Privacy policy

Definitions:

The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Site: All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of the data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

  • Civil status, identity, identification data …
  • Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)
  • Location data (movements, GPS data, GSM …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

Pas de communication à des tiers No communication to third parties

Your data is not the subject of any communication to third parties. You are however informed that they mab be discloses under the authority of the law, regulation or by decsion of an authority regulatory or competent jurisdiction.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new confidentiality rules.

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

Perform operations relating to customer management concerning

  • the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular customer account management a loyalty program within one or more legal entities ;
  • a loyalty program within an entity or several legal entities ;
  • monitoring customer relations such as conducting satisfaction surveys, managing complaints and after-sales service ;
  • the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data – racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, union, religious opinions, sex life or people’s health).

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information non-personal for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts

If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, said servicemay provide us with your profile and connection information, as well as any other information including you have authorized the disclosure. We may aggregate information relating to all of our others.

Users, groups, accounts, to personal data available on the User.

Identity data collection

Free consultation

Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be carried out without your providing any personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of the user ID only for access to services

We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Terminal data collection

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, type and language of the browser, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Technical data collection for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (surname, first name, address …) possibly attached to technical data. The data collected may be sold to third parties.

Cookies

Storage period of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User right to refuse cookies

You acknowledge having been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the setting options.

Retention of technical data

Technical data retention period

Technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

Personal data retention and anonymization period

Personal data retention and anonymization period
Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship, In accordance with article 6-5 ° of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, the personal data undergoing treatment are not preserved beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account

We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Data deletion after account deletion

Means of purging data are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the period of conservation or archiving necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting l ‘Editor.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity

Account deletion

Suppression du compte à la demande
L’Utilisateur a la possibilité de supprimer son Compte à tout moment, par simple demande à l’Éditeur OU par le menu de suppression de Compte présent dans les paramètres du Compte le cas échéant.

Suppression du compte en cas de violation des CGU
En cas de violation d’une ou de plusieurs dispositions des CGU ou de tout autre document incorporé aux présentes par référence, l’Éditeur se réserve le droit de mettre fin ou restreindre sans aucun avertissement préalable et à sa seule discrétion, votre usage et accès aux services, à votre compte et à tous les Sites.

Account deletion on demand

The User has the possibility of deleting his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.

Account deletion in case of violation of the T & Cs

In the event of violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or of any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to end or restrict your use and access without any prior warning and at its sole discretion services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

User information in the event of a security breach
We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data about you.
In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data concerning you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :
  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and find out about them;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness in order to lessen the negative

Limitation of Liability

In no case may the commitments defined in the point above relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union

The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the T & Cs and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned

We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without notifying you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and procedures for appeal

Application du droit français (législation CNIL) et compétence des tribunaux
Les présentes CGU et votre utilisation du Site sont régies et interprétées conformément aux lois de France, et notamment à la Loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés. Le choix de la loi applicable ne porte pas atteinte à vos droits en tant que consommateur conformément à la loi applicable de votre lieu de résidence. Si vous êtes un consommateur, vous et nous acceptons de se soumettre à la compétence non-exclusive des juridictions françaises, ce qui signifie que vous pouvez engager une action relative aux présentes CGU en France ou dans le pays de l’UE dans lequel vous vivez. Si vous êtes un professionnel, toutes les actions à notre encontre doivent être engagées devant une juridiction en France.

En cas de litige, les parties chercheront une solution amiable avant toute action judiciaire. En cas d’échec de ces tentatives, toutes contestations à la validité, l’interprétation et / ou l’exécution des présentes CGU devront être portées même en cas de pluralité des défendeurs ou d’appel en garantie, devant les tribunaux français.

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts

These T & Cs and your use of the Site are governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of France, and in particular with Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. The choice of applicable law does not affect your rights as a consumer in accordance with the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you can take action relating to these T & Cs in France or in the EU country where you live . If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France.

In the event of a dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action. If these attempts fail, all disputes regarding the validity, interpretation and / or execution of these T & Cs must be brought even in the event of a plurality of defendants or a call in warranty, before the French courts.

Data portability

Data portability

The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all of the data concerning you returned to you on request. The User is thus guaranteed better control of his data, and retains the possibility of reusing it. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.